Our Team

Alina Polyakova
President and CEO
Alyssa Cordero
Program Assistant, Business Development
Gabriel Delsol
Program Assistant, Digital Innovation Initiative
William Echikson
Acting Director, Digital Innovation Initiative
Geysha González
Senior Vice President, Operations and External Affairs
Francis Harris
Managing Editor
Joel Hickman
Deputy Director, Transatlantic Defense and Security
Flaka Ismaili
Program Officer, Business Development
Sarah Krajewski
Program Assistant, Communications
Ivanna Kuz
Program Assistant, Transatlantic Defense and Security
Filippos Letsas
Chief of Staff; Research Fellow
Amelia Martin
Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President; Program Assistant, External Affairs
Filip Medic
Director, Business Development
Michael Newton
Program Manager, Communications
Reese Phillips
Administrative Assistant
SaraJane Rzegocki
Program Assistant, Democratic Resilience
Sasha Stone
Senior Program Officer, Democratic Resilience
Krista Viksnins
Program Assistant, Transatlantic Defense and Security
Alexander Wirth
Program Officer, Digital Innovation

Our Experts

Fiona Alexander
Senior Fellow
Aaron Allen
Fellow
Dalia Bankauskaitė
Senior Fellow
Irina Borogan
Senior Fellow
Federico Borsari
Leonardo Fellow
Janna Brancolini
Fellow
Lucinda Creighton
Senior Fellow
G. Alexander Crowther
Senior Fellow
Christopher Cytera
Senior Fellow
Gordon B. "Skip" Davis, Jr.
Senior Fellow
Ben Dubow
Fellow
Maksym Eristavi
Fellow
James G. Foggo
Distinguished Fellow
Tadeusz Giczan
Fellow
Katia Glod
Fellow
Leon Hartwell
Senior Fellow
James Hasik
Senior Fellow
Ben Hodges
Pershing Chair
Steven Horrell
Senior Fellow
President Toomas Hendrik Ilves
Distinguished Fellow
Jason Israel
Fellow
Jan Kallberg
Senior Fellow
Scott Kindsvater
Distinguished Fellow
Lauri Kivinen
Senior Fellow
Philip Kosnett
Senior Fellow
Péter Krekó
Senior Fellow
James Lamond
Senior Fellow
Tania Lațici
Fellow
Borja Lasheras
Senior Fellow
Olga Lautman
Senior Fellow
Bobo Lo
Senior Fellow
Edward Lucas
Senior Fellow
Björn Lundqvist
Senior Fellow
Merle Maigre
Senior Fellow
Tamás Matura
Senior Fellow
Brian Michelson
Senior Fellow
Chels Michta
Fellow
Joanna van der Merwe
Fellow
Nicholas Nelson
Senior Fellow
Andrew R. Novo
Senior Fellow
Anders Östlund
Fellow
Katarzyna Pisarska
Senior Fellow
Natalia Savelyeva
Resident Fellow
Maryia Sadouskaya-Komlach
Fellow
Benjamin L. Schmitt
Senior Fellow
Ēriks Selga
Fellow
Hanna Shelest
Senior Fellow
Alisa Shishkina
Resident Fellow
Joanna Smolinska
Fellow
Andrei Soldatov
Senior Fellow
Nicolas Tenzer
Senior Fellow
Olga Tokariuk
Fellow
András Tóth-Czifra
Fellow
Kurt Volker
Distinguished Fellow
Mark Voyger
Senior Fellow
Ray Wojcik
Senior Fellow